BARNES Yvelines
Create an account to manage your alerts
Sign in and manage your alerts
Forgot password

New - House to rent 5 Bedrooms 194 m2 / 2088 sq ft Orgeval - 4 000 € / month

The BARNES Rentals department is presenting:

  • 194.01 m2 / 2088 sq ft
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 8 rooms
Ref 86940012
SIREN 509398657 R.C.S NANTERRE
4 000 € / month *
Contact-us
Rent 4 000 € / month per month, including charges, whose :
  • 300 € in rental service fees (Payment of charges update in progress)
  • No additional rent charges
Share of move-in inventory fees : 582 €
Security deposit : 7 400 €

Consult the agency's fee schedule

Share this listing

Characteristics

  • Rent
    4 000 € / month
  • Type of property
    House
  • City
    Orgeval 78630
  • Area
    194.01 m2 / 2088 sq ft
  • Rooms
    8
  • Bedrooms
    5
  • Furnished
    YES
  • Built in
    1996
  • Shower rooms
    2
  • WC
    3

Guided tour

Orgeval - Rue des Joncs. 1,940.1-square-foot house, rented furnished. 540-square-foot garden. Close to the village and its shops. It features: Ground floor: The entryway opens onto a double living room with a fireplace insert and a dining room. To the right, an open, fully equipped kitchen with an adjoining pantry and laundry room. The entire space opens onto a charming patio. This floor also features a master suite with a walk-in closet, bathroom, and separate toilet. First floor: The landing leads to two spacious bedrooms, one of which has its own shower room, two additional adjoining bedrooms, a shower room with a toilet, and a separate toilet. A basement and two parking spaces on the property (with an electric charging station) complete this property. Individual gas heating and hot water. Availability: immediate. Location and access: ? Quick access to the A13/A14 highways, bus service to La Défense ? Villennes-sur-Seine SNCF train station (future RER E line - 23 min from Paris) ? Public and private schools nearby: Pasteur and Sainte Jeanne d'Arc elementary schools, Notre-Dame Les Oiseaux, Lycée International de Saint-Germain-en-Laye... Rent: €3,700.00 per month (+ €300 for maintenance of the garden, boiler, water softener, and chimney and boiler sweeping, payable by the tenant). Security Deposit: €7,400 (equivalent to 2 months' rent excluding charges) Fees for a lease under Law 89: €13/m², including €3/m² for the move-in inspection, totaling €2,522.13 including tax (of which €582.03 including tax is for the move-in inspection). Civil Code lease fees: 10% of the annual rent excluding utilities + VAT (20%), totaling €5,328.00 including tax (of which €582.03 including tax is for the move-in inspection).

Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the GeoHazards website: www.georisques.gouv.fr

Energy Performance Rating

Estimated minimum annual energy expenditure for standard use: 2540 €/year (reference year 2021)

Estimated maximum annual energy consumption for standard use: 3450 €/year (reference year 2021)

Orgeval  - House 5 Bedrooms
Orgeval  - House 5 Bedrooms
Orgeval  - House 5 Bedrooms
Orgeval  - House 5 Bedrooms
Orgeval  - House 5 Bedrooms
Orgeval  - House 5 Bedrooms

Property location

This property is presented by

Catherine CHEVALERE

Catherine CHEVALERE

Contact

BARNES Rentals Yvelines

51 rue au Pain

78100 SAINT-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE

Contact us for more information

The information collected is necessary for BARNES to process your request. You can consult our Personal Data Protection Charter by clicking this link. You have the right, at all times, to access, rectify and delete any personal information concerning you.
In accordance with Article L223-2 of the French Consumer Code, the CLIENT is hereby informed of their right to register free of charge on the national telephone solicitation opt-out list, under the conditions set forth in Articles L223-1 et seq. of the French Consumer Code. This right of objection may be exercised by the CLIENT via a website managed by the organization designated by public authorities to administer this list. The website address is: https://www.bloctel.gouv.fr.